Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 7 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Smorgo | 0:0 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Wed
May 1, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.469 · Sergey Stetsurin |
(4.) DMinsk | 1:1 | Viteb (6.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.050 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Neman | 1:0 | ShakhS (16.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.600 · Igor Shumilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) FK Min | 1:2 | Zhodin (2.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
360 · Aleksey Shipitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) BATE | 1:1 | Isloch (8.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2024
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.204 · Dmitriy Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Naftan | 0:2 | Gomel (7.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2024
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 33' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Slutsk | 1:0 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.212 · Vadim Lenkovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Dzerzh | 0:2 | Brest (3.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2024
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
275 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
61' | ||||
0:2 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 7 | 8 | 16 | |
2 | Torpedo Zhodino | 7 | 6 | 16 | |
3 | Dynamo Brest | 7 | 12 | 15 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 7 | 3 | 15 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 8 | 13 | |
6 | Gomel | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
8 | Isloch | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
9 | Dzerzhinsk | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
10 | FK Slutsk | 7 | -4 | 7 | |
11 | BATE Borisov | 7 | -4 | 6 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 7 | -5 | 6 | |
13 | FK Smorgon | 7 | -9 | 6 | |
14 | Naftan | 7 | -3 | 5 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 7 | -8 | 2 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 7 | -9 | -16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...